ABAC at Bainbridge announces spring 2018 Dean’s and Honor’s Lists

Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College (ABAC) at Bainbridge Executive Director, Dr. Michael Kirkland is pleased to announce the students who earned the distinction of being named to the Dean’s and Honor’s Lists for Spring Semester 2018.

These students have earned a 3.5 (B+) grade point average or higher while attending ABAC at Bainbridge, Blakely, or Donalsonville full time for Dean’s List and taking at least seven and up to eleven hours for Honor’s List. (Students are listed alphabetically by hometown.)

PLEASE NOTE: A student’s name may be excluded from the list if marked confidential on his or her admissions application. Please notify Student Services to request a confidentiality change: 229. 243.6920.

The Dean’s List

Arlington: Martha Allen, Thu-Thao Bui

Attapulgus: Sylvia Anderson

Bainbridge: Jerry Adams, Morgan Avery, Shalanda Baker, Colleen Bowyer, Lauren Braswell, Sabrina Bridges, David Brock, Sydnee Burke, Jessica Carter, Jeremy Cooper, Kenji Cotton, Benjamin Cox, Grant Darley, Tyler Davis, Latoria Green, Doris Hatcher, Sydney Hutchins, Elizabeth Jeter, Hillary Kirksey, Keith Merritt, Jessica Moore, Brian Morehouse, Evan Oldaker, Demaris Owusu, Mindy Powell, Marianna Powell, Austin Prouse, Rachel Rentz, Marjorie Robinson, Mickael Sanders, Leah Smith, Lashondra Smith, Victoria Sprenkle, Madison Toole, Alissa Yates

Blakely: Alan Childress, Jessica George, Cecily Giannars, Kaylan Hall, Greyson Harrell, Ashely Houston, Francis Hutchins, Rebecca Johnson, Jordan Jones, Taylor Kilgore, Dallas Kuhn, Stephanie McCutchen, Cameron Mincey, Tamaja Reed, Sharvil Shah, Alexandra Simpson, McKensey Simpson, Sandra Tedder, Hunter Warfield, Morgan White, Elijah White, Timothy Willis

Boston: Christoper Brinn, Allison Wagner

Brinson: Lindsey Kennedy, Erin Kirksey

Cairo: Katelyn Abbott, Summer Boston, Whitney Cannon, Samantha Dean, Read Elliott, Heather Forry, Anna Gilliard, Roselia Gomez, Sierra Lemcke, Keyera Mitchell, Madison Poitevint, Joshua Radney, Angelia Williams

Camilla: Laura Hill, Leah Hilliard

Climax: Nicholas Boyett, Matthew Boyett, Mary Boyett, Amber Garlick, Courtney Rivera

Colquitt: Haley Chandler, Elvis Coddington, Jasmine Dowdy, Nicholas Henley, Logan Holt, Kayla Horne, Avery Howard, Celeste Roland, Heather Sapp, Ruthann Strickland, Jennifer Swofford, Magen Vaughn, Abigail Warren, Katlyn West, Sikaya Wolfe

Cuthbert: McKenzie King

Damascus: John Walker

Doerun: Blaze Beasley

Donalsonville: Zibiah Arline, Titus Barber, Nicholas Batchelor, Rhyan Brice, Peyton Brice, Jalee Conley, Olivia Craft, Jania Freeman, Kacie Hill, Joshua Kenyon, Samantha Lietzan, Abigail Meadows, Jeffery Rathel, Jade Scott, Ansley Stuart, Samantha Turner, Madison Warriner

Edison: Santanna Ingram, Jessica Wilson

Fort Gaines: Abigail Hines

Iron City: Charles Lane

Jakin: Taylor Craft, Christopher Williams

Leary: Kimberly Dixon

Meigs: Seleztino Gonzalez, Royce Johnson

Pelham: Logan Humphries, Austin Slocumb, Paul Woods

Quincy (Fla.): Emilee Harris

Tallahassee (Fla.): Felicia Jackson-Stanley

Thomasville: Barbara Auston-Mcgee, Levin Jarrett, Sanny Patel, Sydney Sanders, Noah Voyles

Whigham: Ayzia Bogan, Laura Martilik, Emily McCall, Kara McCall, Emilee Poppell, Katie Rathel, Traci Swaim, Michael Swaim

The Honor’s List

Arlington: Annabelle Gowan, Belinda Wells

Attapulgus: Jose Aguilar, Plinio Rodriguez

Bainbridge: Gavyn Albritton, Timothy Allison, Diana Ambrocio, Cameron Atkinson, Charles Bailey, MyKayla Carter, Ashley Childs, Kristen Cloud, Alma Conner, Winston Cook, Christopher Cox, Bradley Cox, Taylor Feagle, McKenzie Findley, Laodicea Ford, Samuel Gonzalez, Haydn Griffin, Michael Harrell, McKynleigh Harrell, Lillian Hathcoat, Christopher Haught, Anna Higgins, Sarah Hobby, Neil Howell, Jonas Hughes, Amber Jeanty, Erin Jones, Erin Kirkus, Mary Long, Stanton Long, Ana Lopez-Sanchez, Elena Love, Presley Manley, Loree McConnell, Brian McMillan, Megan Meszaros, Aliese Milline, Temaya Mims, Trey Mock, Benjamin Mulkey, Jennifer Nichols, Christian Novak, Thomas Olive, Joshua Pelham, Janisha Perkins, Megan Phillips, Daniel Poitevint, Tyler Pollock, Lindsay Presnal, Mary Reynolds, Dalton Savage, Caitlyn Shephard, Candace Simpson, Destiny Sizemore, Shanice Smart, Kyra Stacey, Dustin Strickland, Emily Sullivan, Joseph Thomason, Haley Thompson, Ashley Tillis, Gene Vickers, Lauren West, Gary Wimberly, Kaitlyn Wynn

Blakely: Jasemine Brown, Curtis Campbell, Kendyl Carver, David Ford, Marcia Harrell, Mason Johns, Courtney Keith, Edna Knight, Travis McGriff, Tanner Norman, Amya Parks, Clarence Simpson, Vantreast Smith, Ansley Smith, Dana Smith, Shelby Smith, Evie Southall, LaDarius Teal, Lawanda Tharp, Sydney Thompson, Michelle Tye, Stephanie Welch, Dallas White

Bluffton: Grady Miliner

Boston: Kelsie Shoup

Brinson: Lisa Tyus

Cairo: Destiny Brown, Anthony Charleston, Ashley Hand, Charles Hand, Anna Hester, Johnterrica Hines, Luke Lauder, Ashley Lee, Hannah Maxwell, Johnathan Williamson, Tawanna Willis, Jarrett Woods, Adele Young

Camilla: Courtney Conine, Maegan Kitchens, Rebecca Wray

Climax: Leah Crumbie, Jordan Davis, Daryn Lambert, Vallory Pinson, Gabriel Widner

Colquitt: Ishmael Aldavera, Karenza Baker, Mason Bland, Carrie Bryant, Jimia Cooper, Adrian Curry, Casey Givens, Justin Grimsley, Jessica Horne, Jacquelyn King, Miller Pickle, Hannah Trejo

Columbia (S.C.): Caroline Fuller

Cuthbert: David Bush, Carly-Ann Collier, Victor James, Haley Kintzinger, Kameron Losey, Meerha Patel, Teresa Walton, Shelby Weiss

Dawson: Dylan Conley

Dixie: Cynthia Ramos

Donalsonville: Trinity Clark, Desiree Cook, Tamya Cox, Nathan Hodges, Cody Lambert, Ellie Massey, Samantha McMillian, Mary Miller, Tiffany Montgomery, Brandon Phillips, Jessica Ryan, Erin Smith, Kaylee Staples, Johnny Taylor, Miracle Taylor, Brittany Webb, Brandy Wise

Edison: Bobby Atchley, Andrew Collins, Perry Everson, Tommy Owen, Hiral Patel, Havanna Ransom, Dylan Sheppard

Fort Gaines: Alyssa Schroeder

Iron City: Mary Hornsby, Angela Hornsby, Megan Scott, Sydney Trawick

Jakin: Benjamin Arnold, Shelby Brown, Mason Welch

Leary: Adrienne Brown, Erin Lanier, Madison Taylor

Moultrie: Nateye Barge

Pelham: Erin Adams, Kaleb Bentley, Katelynn Bryan, Heather Cooke, Brianna Cox, Lila Maloy, Michael Martin, Vanessa Richardson, Staci Williams, Matthew Willis

Quincy (Fla.): Shandi Britt

Sale City: Clifton Edwards

Thomasville: Andrew Allensworth, Taramina Bowden, Walker Eiford, Riley Jones, Shivani Patel, Cassie Reddick, Huntley Rodgers, Darrell Taylor, Shatonya Tucker, Cedricka Williams, Abigail Witcher, Langley Wooten

Whigham: Logan Cumbaa, Jeffery Griffin, Garrett Harrell, Rendi Harrison, Kathryn Patterson, Meagan Poppell, Aaron Venable

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *